7100 Morrison Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Morrison Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $500,041, approximately $279 per square foot. 7100 Morrison Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Alino Whited Alejandra Maria Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,946
Outstanding Balance
$297,647
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alino Whited Alejandra Maria Patricia | $367,945 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alino Whited Alejandra Maria Patricia | $336,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $32,020 | $7,500 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $32,020 | $7,500 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $34,610 | $6,770 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $25,440 | $5,210 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $26,170 | $5,360 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $24,980 | $3,930 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $283 | $1,780 | $1,780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map