7100 N 39 St E Okay, OK 74446
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 N 39 St E, Okay, OK 74446 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 7100 N 39 St E is a home with nearby schools including Okay Elementary School and Okay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Hollifield Michael and Hollifield Christine
Bought by
James Adam T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Guy B and Phillips Shirley
Bought by
Hammack Ricky and Hammack Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Adam T | -- | -- | |
| Hammack Ricky | $65,000 | Muskogee Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammack Ricky | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $12,591 | $588 | $12,003 |
| 2024 | $900 | $11,992 | $570 | $11,422 |
| 2023 | $857 | $11,421 | $568 | $10,853 |
| 2022 | $823 | $10,877 | $566 | $10,311 |
| 2021 | $38 | $504 | $504 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $504 | $504 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $10,884 | $1,008 | $9,876 |
| 2018 | $883 | $10,884 | $1,008 | $9,876 |
| 2017 | $926 | $11,473 | $1,008 | $10,465 |
| 2016 | $900 | $11,068 | $1,008 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,407 | $903 | $6,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,191 | $896 | $6,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map