Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Bertero
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(408) 710-8050
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Now offered at $1,199,999! Resort-style living on a rare 10,018 sq ft lot. This beautifully maintained Park Royal floor plan by Arcadia Homes offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,590 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The kitchen is ideal for both daily living and entertaining, featuring a gas cooktop with pot filler, built-in oven, modern appliances, and a bright breakfast nook, along with a separate formal dining area. The adjacent family room with fireplace creates a warm and inviting space to gather. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring a steam showerperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Step outside to a resort-style backyard, showcasing a PebbleTec finished, solar-heated pool and spa with OmniLogic smart controls. The oversized lot also features extensive hardscaping, artificial turf, and a private basketball court, offering the perfect blend of low maintenance and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include central heating and air conditioning, a 3-car garage, and Lutron smart lighting. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and convenient commuter routes. Exceptional value at this price, dont miss this opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01930728 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $577,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $800,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $456,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $435,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $1,230,000 | +2.5% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,199,999 | -5.4% | $463 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $1,269,000 | -0.8% | $490 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $1,279,000 | 0.0% | $494 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $1,279,000 | -- | $494 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $707,926 | $389,329 | $318,597 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $694,046 | $381,696 | $312,350 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $680,438 | $374,212 | $306,226 |
| 2022 | $8,440 | $667,097 | $366,875 | $300,222 |
| 2021 | $8,403 | $654,018 | $359,682 | $294,336 |
| 2020 | $8,311 | $647,312 | $355,994 | $291,318 |
| 2019 | $8,234 | $634,620 | $349,014 | $285,606 |
| 2018 | $7,688 | $622,177 | $342,171 | $280,006 |
| 2017 | $11,937 | $609,978 | $335,462 | $274,516 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $598,019 | $328,885 | $269,134 |
| 2015 | $7,175 | $589,037 | $323,945 | $265,092 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $402,449 | $134,146 | $268,303 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Bertero
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(408) 710-8050
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashton Piraro
Real Brokerage Technologies
(408) 607-0725
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82034550
APN: 799-39-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.