7100 Stanford Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $839,131 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Stanford Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $871,033, approximately $548 per square foot. 7100 Stanford Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Nham John and Bang Toni
Bought by
Nham Bang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nham Bang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $187,000 | -- | |
| -- | $146,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $330,646 | $80,159 | $250,487 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $324,164 | $78,588 | $245,576 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $317,809 | $77,048 | $240,761 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $311,579 | $75,538 | $236,041 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $305,470 | $74,057 | $231,413 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $302,339 | $73,298 | $229,041 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $296,411 | $71,861 | $224,550 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $290,600 | $70,452 | $220,148 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $284,903 | $69,071 | $215,832 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $279,317 | $67,717 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $275,122 | $66,700 | $208,422 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $269,734 | $65,394 | $204,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map