7101 Aetna Ct Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $396,376 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Aetna Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $436,094, approximately $267 per square foot. 7101 Aetna Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,987 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $276,500 | $97,000 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $5,373 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | $5,440 | $236,000 | $93,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map