7101 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46219
East Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,444,417
Studio
--
Bath
32,184
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently priced at $2,444,417, approximately $75 per square foot. 7101 E 21st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Jalaram Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Shri Ram Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,200,848
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Jalaram Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Shri Ram Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,200,848
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Murti Of Indiana Inc
Bought by
Jalaram Of Indiana Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Ram Llc | $2,700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shri Ram Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jalaram Of Indiana Llc | $1,800,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shri Ram Llc | $2,260,000 | |
| Closed | Shri Ram Llc | $2,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jalaram Of Indiana Llc | $1,450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,630 | $2,303,500 | $1,319,900 | $983,600 |
| 2024 | $36,594 | $1,209,200 | $659,900 | $549,300 |
| 2023 | $36,594 | $1,209,200 | $659,900 | $549,300 |
| 2022 | $35,577 | $1,209,200 | $659,900 | $549,300 |
| 2021 | $35,271 | $1,105,900 | $600,000 | $505,900 |
| 2020 | $32,028 | $1,105,900 | $600,000 | $505,900 |
| 2019 | $33,801 | $1,085,100 | $600,000 | $485,100 |
| 2018 | $33,764 | $1,085,100 | $600,000 | $485,100 |
| 2017 | $32,219 | $1,083,300 | $600,000 | $483,300 |
| 2016 | $33,468 | $1,067,600 | $600,000 | $467,600 |
| 2014 | $32,925 | $1,097,500 | $600,000 | $497,500 |
| 2013 | $32,925 | $1,097,500 | $600,000 | $497,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map