7101 E Princeton St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated payment $3,003/month
Highlights
- High Ceiling
- Quartz Countertops
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Timber Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
About This Home
NEW CONSTRUCTION
**The Piedmont | 5 bedroom | 4 Bath | Two-Story** The Piedmont is a spacious two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. As you enter the home from the covered front porch, you’ll cross the foyer to the dining room, family room and kitchen. This large open concept space is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen boasts beautiful countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and a breakfast bar. The main bedroom, located at the rear of the home for privacy, serves as a peaceful retreat with an ensuite bathroom that includes a large walk-in shower and an expansive walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms, positioned at the front of the home, provide both privacy and convenience. Additional highlights include a covered rear patio, a tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, kitchen, and bathrooms. This home also comes equipped with the **HOME IS CONNECTED** Smart Home package, featuring an Amazon Dot, front doorbell camera, smart lock, home hub, smart light switch, and thermostat for modern living.
UNDER CONSTRUCTION - Estimated completion April 2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $27 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,939 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Creekside I At Forest Ridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $469,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -0.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $473,000 | +1.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2600666
- 1409 N 70th St
- 1416 N 71st St
- 1420 N 70th St
- 7104 E Princeton St
- 7109 E Queens St
- 1433 N 71st St
- 7215 E Queens St
- 1429 N 71st St
- 7213 E Oakland St
- 1501 N 72nd St
- 1234 N 71st Place
- 1600 N 72nd St
- 1401 N 70th St
- 7210 E Queens Place
- 1228 N 72nd St
- 1223 N 71st Place
- 1207 N 71st Place
- 1229 N 72nd St
- 1209 N 72nd St
- 1212 N 72nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.