7101 Glenfield Ln Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,762 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Glenfield Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $304,941, approximately $131 per square foot. 7101 Glenfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Forte Ollie J
Bought by
Forte Ollie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
White Reginald H and White Sara F
Bought by
Forte Bill N and Forte Ollie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Ollie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forte Ollie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forte Bill N | $76,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|