NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7101 W Beardsley Rd Unit 1603 Glendale, AZ 85308

Arrowhead Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2024

Last sale price $390,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Make yourself at home in this lovely single-level townhome in the desirable Arrowhead Lakes Community! The charming interior boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, a soothing color palette, sleek wood-plank tile flooring, a well-sized great room with a cozy fireplace and patio access. Prepare your favorite meals in the delightful kitchen, including, granite counters, a mosaic tile backsplash, high end wood cabinetry, opening to a large breakfast bar. The spacious main bedroom has outdoor access, an exclusive bathroom with dual sinks, a custom step-in glass shower, and a walk-in closet. A private rear patio with pavers lets you relax and enjoy your morning coffee. The fantastic Community offers a clubhouse, a refreshing spa, a sparkling pool, and more. Take advantage of this opportunity TODAY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Fleck

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA583899000 Listed on: 09/08/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1603
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-34-731

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, pest control, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Fyve Association, Phone Number (480) 513-6846
  • Arrowhead Lakes Condo Phases 6 7 & 8 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,410

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

151 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: AZ-101/Beardsley Rd & N 75th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 263.0
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD LAKES CONDO PHASES 6 7 & 8
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 256.91
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 263.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1518.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes

• Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 263.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Lakes
  • Phone: 480-513-6846
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Arrowhead Lakes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 470.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Fyve
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 151.0
  • Parcel #: 200-34-731

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1410.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 1603
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Morris Dan R
Bought by
Morris Living Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
$365,171

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-2.5%
Views
648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2020
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.46%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Hake Duane
Bought by
Metallo Frank M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Rubio Lola
Bought by
Hake Duane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Mak Rita
Bought by
Rubio Lola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Ostler William O and Ostler Trudy J
Bought by
Mak Rita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Ostler William O and Ostler Trudy J
Bought by
Ostler William O and Ostler Trudy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Lakeland Development Corp
Bought by
Ostler William O and Ostler Trudy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Morris Dan R $390,000 First American Title Insurance
May Janine $247,000 Great American Title Agency
Moriarty Jill $245,000 Great American Title Agency
Metallo Frank M $246,000 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Hake Duane $235,000 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Rubio Lola $153,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Mak Rita $134,900 American Title Ins Agency Az
Ostler William O -- --
Ostler William O $118,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner May Janine $196,000
Previous Owner Metallo Frank M $196,800
Previous Owner Hake Duane $65,000
Previous Owner Rubio Lola $120,000
Previous Owner Mak Rita $121,400
Previous Owner Ostler William O $94,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Sold $390,000 -0.8% $257 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $392,999 -0.5% $259 / Sq Ft
10/29/2023 10/29/23 Price Changed $394,999 -1.3% $260 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $399,999 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 For Sale $399,999 -2.4% $264 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Price Changed $409,999 +66.0% $270 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $247,000 -3.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2020 01/19/20 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2020 01/12/20 For Sale $255,000 +4.1% $168 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,466 $18,164 -- --
2024 $1,449 $17,299 -- --
2023 $1,449 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2022 $1,410 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2021 $1,487 $20,070 $4,010 $16,060
2020 $1,471 $17,720 $3,540 $14,180
2019 $1,434 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2018 $1,398 $15,610 $3,120 $12,490
2017 $1,361 $14,830 $2,960 $11,870
2016 $1,291 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2015 $1,197 $13,200 $2,640 $10,560

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6603116

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-34-731

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.