NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7101 Westview Place Lemon Grove, CA 91945

14 Beds
10 Baths
4,510 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2024

Last sale price $1,850,000 $410 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Fully Remodeled 6% CAP Day One!! Seller Open To an AITD at 4% Interest! 7101 Westview Place offers an investment opportunity for any investor! Originally built in 1965, the 6-unit apartment complex is located in Lemon Grove, a suburb city in San Diego County. The Westview Apartment complex consists of four 3 Bed/2 Bath units, and two 1 Bed/ 1 Bath units. The units are between 500- 1,300 SF and sits on a 12526 SF lot. There is parking available for tenants on site and the property has been well maintained. There is a large common yard area that has potential to upgrade to bring additional value to tenant living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Lee

Nara Advisors, Inc. License #02068011 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Connor

Compass License #02192324

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 2-Story Property

Additional Features

  • 12,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • Number of ADU Units: 1
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $14,250

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 6 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $54,202

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Com-Res Income
  • CapRate: 6.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 991580
  • FeedTypes: VOW
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2025-07-18T09:01:02Z
  • FullAddress: 7101 Westview Pl
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 14

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12526.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Annual Operating Expense: 54202.0
  • Total Actual Rent: 14250.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Sold $1,850,000 -2.6% $410 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $1,900,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,558 $1,887,000 $1,132,200 $754,800
2024 $20,558 $1,380,330 $813,447 $566,883
2023 $18,619 $1,229,925 $676,260 $553,665
2022 $15,744 $1,083,750 $663,000 $420,750
2021 $15,546 $1,062,500 $650,000 $412,500
2020 $13,570 $904,147 $373,228 $530,919
2019 $13,364 $886,419 $365,910 $520,509
2018 $13,062 $869,039 $358,736 $510,303
2017 $9,025 $538,862 $222,440 $316,422
2016 $8,682 $528,297 $218,079 $310,218
2015 $8,639 $520,363 $214,804 $305,559
2014 $8,335 $510,171 $210,597 $299,574
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 230023645

San Diego MLS

APN: 479-110-14-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.