7101 White Oak Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $951,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 White Oak Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $870,001, approximately $498 per square foot. 7101 White Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Catherine Fernandez
Bought by
Angeles Alfredo C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Angeles Alfredo C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Lajpop Fidel and Vicente Mirna
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Lajpop Fidel and Vicente Mirna
Bought by
Vicente Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Vicente Mirna
Bought by
Lajpop Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Lajpop Fidel and Vicente Mirna
Bought by
Vicente Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Lajpop Fidel A
Bought by
Vicente Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Cortez Ofelia
Bought by
Vicente Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Alfredo C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Angeles Alfredo C | $228,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $399,600 | Service Link | |
| Vicente Mirna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lajpop Fidel | -- | California Title Company | |
| Vicente Mirna | -- | -- | |
| Lajpop Fidel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vicente Mirna | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Vicente Mirna | $475,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lajpop Fidel | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajpop Fidel | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vicente Mirna | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Vicente Mirna | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $294,294 | $235,439 | $58,855 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $288,524 | $230,823 | $57,701 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $282,868 | $226,298 | $56,570 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $277,322 | $221,861 | $55,461 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $271,885 | $217,511 | $54,374 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $263,822 | $211,060 | $52,762 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $258,650 | $206,922 | $51,728 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $248,608 | $198,888 | $49,720 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $244,875 | $195,901 | $48,974 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $240,079 | $192,064 | $48,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map