7102 52nd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,268 - $1,291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 52nd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,130,567, approximately $527 per square foot. 7102 52nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,479 | $42,305 | $9,502 | $32,803 |
| 2025 | $7,045 | $42,280 | $11,002 | $31,278 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $41,274 | $11,268 | $30,006 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $39,122 | $9,149 | $29,973 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $55,800 | $15,660 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $55,440 | $15,660 | $39,780 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $55,260 | $15,660 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $54,240 | $15,660 | $38,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map