7102 App Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 App Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $256,165, approximately $257 per square foot. 7102 App Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Broman May and Broman Frederick J
Bought by
Privett Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Privett Ray | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $962 | $184,600 | $92,800 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $854 | $161,700 | $81,600 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $158,400 | $78,300 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $146,600 | $74,900 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $156,500 | $76,800 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $156,500 | $76,800 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $156,500 | $76,800 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $156,600 | $76,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $156,600 | $76,900 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $106,600 | $52,100 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $106,600 | $52,100 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map