C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $375,000
Just Like New! Totally renovated ranch home with finished walk-out basement. The updates are endless~brand new windows, furnace, central air, water heater, water softner, kitchen, baths, flooring, fixtures, trim, landscaping...and on and on! Spacious living room & dining rm area, kitchen offers fantastic island w/ seating, Primary BR offers full bath. 2 additional BR's offer original hardwood flooring that is beautiful! Hall bath has tile backsplash! Walk-out Lower level offers large laundry area w/ sink, a large flex room that could be used as an additional BR, and cozy family rm w/ wood-burner & brick surround. The 3 car detached garage has electric and concrete-perfect for that hobbyist! Corner lot offers plenty of yard space! Newly excavated yard for great drainage-new seed/top soil
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer Listed on: 09/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gortner Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Gortner Ashley | $242,500 | -- | |
| Yeater Lawrence C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Pugh Carroll H | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Carroll H And | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | $242,500 | -6.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -5.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $84,180 | $7,880 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $84,180 | $7,880 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $84,180 | $7,880 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $51,350 | $5,150 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $51,350 | $5,150 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $51,350 | $5,150 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $43,120 | $4,970 | $38,150 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $43,120 | $4,970 | $38,150 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $43,120 | $4,970 | $38,150 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $43,120 | $4,970 | $38,150 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222034956
APN: L32-001-00-368-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.