7103 Mad Anthony Ct Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $398,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Mad Anthony Ct, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $394,893, approximately $277 per square foot. 7103 Mad Anthony Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $373,700 | $75,000 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $350,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $305,000 | $75,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $279,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $254,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $228,600 | $75,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $199,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map