NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $359,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
930 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2016

Last sale price $126,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,030 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Wood Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 5-minute walk to Waters Edge Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

HIGHEST & BEST DUE FRIDAY, 05/19/16 AT 10AM. A HOMESTEPS PROPERTY! HOMESTEPS FINANCING AVAILABLE. ALL OFFERS MUST INCLUDE ATTACHED ADDENDUMS. SPACIOUS SINGLE FAMILY HOME - 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS, FLORIDA ROOM WITH SOME REHAB. HOME MAY BE LOCATED IN 55+ COMMUNITY. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION REGARDING THIS LISTING. SELLER/BROKER HAS NO PRIOR HISTORY/NO DISCLOSURES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Modica

Real Estate Home Sales Inc License #431169 Listed on: 04/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Vashista Jadoonanan

United Realty Group Inc License #3118938

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 4,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494110043780

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,659

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

4,505 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: SEE GOOGLE MAP
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 930.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494110043780
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2659.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Godard Wendy Julien
Bought by
Godard Wendy Julien and Powell Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$320,254

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2016
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
5.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$122,225
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Cass Jason L
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Cass Jason L and Cass Aja
Bought by
Rene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Cass Jason L and Cass Aja
Bought by
Cass Jason L and Cass Aja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Samuel C Evans M and Shirley B Evans M
Bought by
Cass Jason L and Webb Aja

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Giaccone Evelyn B
Bought by
Evans Samuel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godard Wendy Julien $60,000 None Listed On Document
Godard Wendy Julien $126,000 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Attorney
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc $300 None Available
Rene $5,300 None Available
Espady Georges $9,300 None Available
Cass Jason L -- Accelerated Title Co
Cass Jason L $88,000 --
Evans Samuel C $51,500 --
Available Not $41,071 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Godard Wendy Julien $122,225
Previous Owner Cass Jason L $118,750
Previous Owner Evans Samuel C $51,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $126,000 +5.1% $135 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,054 $210,590 -- --
2025 $2,949 $144,920 -- --
2024 $2,883 $140,840 -- --
2023 $2,883 $136,740 $0 $0
2022 $2,691 $133,040 $0 $0
2021 $2,624 $129,170 $0 $0
2020 $2,583 $127,390 $0 $0
2019 $2,533 $124,530 $0 $0
2018 $2,452 $122,210 $0 $0
2017 $2,415 $119,700 $0 $0
2016 $3,286 $114,820 $0 $0
2015 $2,659 $88,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,501 $80,190 $0 $0
2013 -- $70,370 $13,520 $56,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10008946

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-10-04-3780

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.