7103 Theodore Ct Indianapolis, IN 46214
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $305,130
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Theodore Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $293,033, approximately $113 per square foot. 7103 Theodore Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Michael R and Elliott Jennifer L
Bought by
Simpson Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,118
Outstanding Balance
$80,627
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Anthony W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Anthony W | $133,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $309,200 | $21,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $292,700 | $21,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $257,300 | $21,000 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $241,800 | $21,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $209,000 | $21,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $192,000 | $21,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $181,400 | $21,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $152,900 | $21,000 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $154,500 | $21,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $138,600 | $21,000 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $137,200 | $21,000 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map