7104 Excalaber Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7104 Excalaber Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $272,122, approximately $237 per square foot. 7104 Excalaber Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Bhhl Builders Llc
Bought by
Dragonette Linnea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,226
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Myrtle Beach Llc
Bought by
Bhhl Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragonette Linnea J | $118,698 | -- | |
| Bhhl Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dragonette Linnea J | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $556 | $9,196 | $3,016 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $556 | $6,154 | $1,510 | $4,644 |
| 2021 | $482 | $6,154 | $1,510 | $4,644 |
| 2020 | $405 | $6,154 | $1,510 | $4,644 |
| 2019 | $405 | $6,154 | $1,510 | $4,644 |
| 2018 | $367 | $5,595 | $1,607 | $3,988 |
| 2017 | $352 | $5,595 | $1,607 | $3,988 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,595 | $1,607 | $3,988 |
| 2015 | $358 | $5,595 | $1,607 | $3,988 |
| 2014 | $333 | $5,595 | $1,607 | $3,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map