Seller's Agent in 2019
Dawn Gurganus
Serhant
(571) 237-6151
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $818,000
This home is located at 7104 Hadlow Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 since 06 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $803,639, approximately $303 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 7104 Hadlow Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Barret W | $605,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Jochum Gera M | $560,000 | Central Title | |
| German Edward R | $318,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Barret W | $583,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Jochum Gera M | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | German Edward R | $254,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Sold | $605,000 | -1.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | For Sale | $615,000 | +9.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -1.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $773,870 | $254,000 | $519,870 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $707,240 | $224,000 | $483,240 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $702,630 | $224,000 | $478,630 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $644,960 | $214,000 | $430,960 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $568,230 | $189,000 | $379,230 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $544,560 | $184,000 | $360,560 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $518,010 | $184,000 | $334,010 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $496,340 | $184,000 | $312,340 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $489,440 | $179,000 | $310,440 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $461,000 | $169,000 | $292,000 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $453,500 | $169,000 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $437,960 | $164,000 | $273,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dawn Gurganus
Serhant
(571) 237-6151
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Sanders
Samson Properties
(703) 298-7037
12 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Embrey
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 236-2616
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX1075658
APN: 0893-05-0606
Ask me questions while you tour the home.