Seller's Agent in 2021
Levi Kovari
HomeSmart Realty Group FTC
(970) 208-6319
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $636,000
Enjoy open space and water views from this spacious, contemporary, 4-bed 3.5-bath home in the neighborhood of Sage Meadows in Wellington. It's well situated-with easy access to both Fort Collins and Cheyenne, but also with plenty of nearby amenities and open space. Built in 2018 and immaculately kept, this home feels like new. It features a 3-car garage, a primary suite plus a guest suite, hardwood floors, and gas fireplace-all set on a premium lot. You'll have plenty of space to spread out with an open floor plan including a living room, kitchen, and bonus rooms such as an office and pantry. Outside you'll enjoy a large, irrigated and fenced lawn, and an extended concrete patio with a lovely view. Neighborhood amenities include a clubhouse and community pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group FTC License #100091597 Listed on: 08/02/2021
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $545,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $545,000 | +0.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $540,000 | +21.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Off Market | $443,311 | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | $443,311 | +4.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $423,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $34,582 | $8,994 | $25,588 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $38,150 | $9,641 | $28,509 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $28,815 | $6,957 | $21,858 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $29,644 | $7,157 | $22,487 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $32,275 | $6,664 | $25,611 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $32,275 | $6,664 | $25,611 |
| 2018 | $170 | $1,595 | $1,595 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Levi Kovari
HomeSmart Realty Group FTC
(970) 208-6319
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Davis Van Tilburg
Find Colorado LLC
(970) 612-8999
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dustin Janzen
Bliss Realty Group
(970) 222-9435
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Hurd
Group Harmony
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jim Hauan
Group Mulberry
(970) 221-0700
78 in this area
238 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE947463
APN: 88043-07-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.