7105 56th St Unit 14 Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,147 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 56th St Unit 14, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $176,787, approximately $164 per square foot. 7105 56th St Unit 14 is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Besta Brian L and Besta Patricia
Bought by
Andrews Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Ohlinger Margaret J
Bought by
Besta Brian L and Schlenker Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Shawn | $115,000 | -- | |
| Besta Brian L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Besta Brian L | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,224 | $165,900 | $12,400 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $147,700 | $12,400 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $120,200 | $12,400 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $107,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $101,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $95,653 | $6,273 | $89,380 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $90,317 | $6,273 | $84,044 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $89,668 | $6,272 | $83,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,113 | $6,272 | $82,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map