7105 Cedarcrest Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Cedarcrest Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $353,202, approximately $259 per square foot. 7105 Cedarcrest Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $159,583 | $55,360 | $104,223 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $156,455 | $54,275 | $102,180 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $153,388 | $53,211 | $100,177 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $150,381 | $52,168 | $98,213 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $147,434 | $51,146 | $96,288 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $145,923 | $50,622 | $95,301 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $145,923 | $50,622 | $95,301 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $140,258 | $48,657 | $91,601 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $137,508 | $47,703 | $89,805 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $134,813 | $46,768 | $88,045 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $132,789 | $46,066 | $86,723 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $130,189 | $45,164 | $85,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map