7105 Foundry St Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Foundry St, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $372,795, approximately $194 per square foot. 7105 Foundry St is a home with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Alexander Syuzanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,400
Outstanding Balance
$311,294
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Sollers Investors Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Syuzanna | $356,001 | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander Syuzanna | $356,001 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $679,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Syuzanna | $320,400 | |
| Closed | Alexander Syuzanna | $320,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $345,300 | $165,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $345,300 | $165,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map