7105 Tyndale St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,255,458 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Tyndale St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,336,115, approximately $900 per square foot. 7105 Tyndale St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Elsnick Glenn J and Elsnick Dana G
Bought by
Elsnick Family Trust and Elsnick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Bought by
Elsnick Glenn J and And Dana G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsnick Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsnick Glenn J | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,911 | $1,107,910 | $546,000 | $561,910 |
| 2023 | $10,859 | $942,990 | $496,000 | $446,990 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $878,140 | $441,000 | $437,140 |
| 2021 | $9,433 | $788,420 | $405,000 | $383,420 |
| 2020 | $9,354 | $775,300 | $405,000 | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $8,998 | $745,760 | $405,000 | $340,760 |
| 2018 | $8,530 | $741,760 | $401,000 | $340,760 |
| 2017 | $8,592 | $725,710 | $397,000 | $328,710 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $671,570 | $393,000 | $278,570 |
| 2015 | $7,356 | $645,860 | $378,000 | $267,860 |
| 2014 | $7,231 | $636,210 | $371,000 | $265,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map