$1,160,000

7107 Hawks Harbor Cir Bradenton, FL 34207

Estimated payment $7,666/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$560 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Gated Community
  • Assigned Boat Slip
  • Custom Home
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Discover the opportunity to own a distinctive residence in the gated waterfront community of Hawks Harbor, ideally located between Sarasota and West Bradenton with convenient access to gorgeous Gulf beaches, IMG Academy, Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport, dining, shopping and cultural attractions. Situated on an oversized 0.37-acre homesite with mature landscaping and privacy potential, this three-story home includes a deeded 26-foot boat slip in the Hawks Harbor marina with direct access to Sarasota Bay and no bridges to open water. Offering approximately 2,070 square feet of interior living space and 3,829 total square feet, the residence features three bedrooms and three full baths and room for customization and expansion. Natural light fills the open-concept living area featuring volume ceilings, French doors to the wraparound terrace, hickory hardwood flooring and a renovated wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a spacious center island, newer stainless steel appliances, a custom backsplash and a new sink. The recently renovated bathrooms showcase Moroccan brass and intricate tile detailing and feature custom lighting (shower glass to be installed in primary bathroom, not pictured). The primary suite features two closets and an expansive loft-style flex space overlooking the living area, ideal for a dressing area, office or additional storage, while the second bedroom also includes a generous walk-in closet. Additional improvements include a 2023 metal roof, renovated deck, fresh interior paint, double-pane windows, irrigation system, central vacuum setup and two separate newer air-conditioning systems (2023 and 2021). The top level features a windowed cupola with an outdoor rooftop viewing deck perfect to survey the landscape of Hawks Harbor with a peekaboo view of the Bay. A designated space beneath the home offers potential for a future elevator installation. The oversized homesite allows room to expand the residence by 1,000+ square feet, add an outdoor pool and entertainment space, or construct an additional garage bay, subject to approvals. According to the seller, the property did not experience flooding during the 2024 storms. Additional features include a two-car under-building garage with storage space and generator pad. This residence represents one of the most compelling entry points into Hawks Harbor, offering exceptional opportunity to personalize, expand and build long-term value with boating access in one of the Sarasota-Bradenton area’s ideally positioned gated waterfront communities.

Listing Agent

Mia McKeehan

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-364-4000 License #3262338 Listed on: 05/23/2026

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,744

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 15,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PDR/A1

HOA Fees

  • $493 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Boat Slip Deeded Off-Site
  • Dock has access to electricity and water

• Bayshore Elementary School
  • Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet Middle School

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, management, private road
  • Dellcor Management Association, Phone Number (941) 358-3366
  • Visit Association Website
  • Hawks Harbor Community
  • Hawks Harbor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,744

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$493 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Management, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 3829
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15899
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 355.73
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 560.39
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Elevated
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Slip Deeded Off-Site,Dock w/Electric,Dock w/Water Supply
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Bay/Harbor Front,Boat Slip,Canal Front,Dock,Marina,Water Access,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 941-364-4000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Shutters, Thermal Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility,Loft,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 192.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Water Body Name: CRYSTAL CANAL
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Extras: Assigned Boat Slip,Bridges - No Fixed Bridges,Sailboat Water
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0312F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Basement, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1480
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Dellcor Management
  • Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see HOA Documents
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Association Email: colleen@dellcor.com
  • Association URL: dellcor.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5920.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 493.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 493.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR/A1
  • Parcel Number: 6663612359
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 15919 units
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see HOA Documents

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10744.33
  • Tax Book Number: 35-70
  • Tax Lot: 46

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please see HOA Documents

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,593 $760,045 $97,920 $662,125
2023 $10,928 $761,330 $97,920 $663,410
2022 $9,506 $612,643 $96,000 $516,643
2021 $4,959 $365,863 $0 $0
2020 $5,113 $360,812 $0 $0
2019 $5,032 $352,700 $0 $0
2018 $4,983 $346,124 $0 $0
2017 $4,629 $339,005 $0 $0
2016 $4,618 $332,032 $0 $0
2015 $4,846 $329,724 $0 $0
2014 $4,846 $327,107 $0 $0
2013 $4,571 $322,273 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $1,160,000 +78.5% $560 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $650,000 -7.1% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $699,888 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $699,888 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $699,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
05/23/2021 05/23/21 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale $699,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 For Sale $699,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund
Warranty Deed $71,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $487,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4694702

Stellar MLS

APN: 66636-1235-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.