7108 E 47th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 E 47th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $186,880, approximately $136 per square foot. 7108 E 47th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Brook Park Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Cruz Emiliano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,925
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Sharmaine and Stewart Frederick
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Emiliano | -- | None Available | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Emiliano | $67,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $164,700 | $7,400 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $128,000 | $7,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $128,000 | $7,400 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $108,300 | $7,400 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $99,800 | $7,400 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $85,200 | $7,400 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $62,300 | $7,400 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $60,600 | $7,400 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $59,800 | $7,400 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $58,200 | $7,400 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $56,400 | $7,400 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $72,700 | $7,400 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map