7108 Ladora Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Ladora Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $512,851, approximately $256 per square foot. 7108 Ladora Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Design Custom Builders Llc
Bought by
Price Douglas M and Price Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,350
Outstanding Balance
$75,224
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Montclair Llc
Bought by
By Design Custom Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Douglas M | $217,000 | -- | |
| By Design Custom Builders Llc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Douglas M | $173,350 | |
| Closed | Price Douglas M | $21,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $466,223 | $115,000 | $351,223 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $466,223 | $115,000 | $351,223 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $313,504 | $50,600 | $262,904 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $313,504 | $50,600 | $262,904 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $313,504 | $50,600 | $262,904 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $313,504 | $50,600 | $262,904 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $262,445 | $50,600 | $211,845 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $262,445 | $50,600 | $211,845 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $262,445 | $50,600 | $211,845 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $262,445 | $50,600 | $211,845 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $279,282 | $50,600 | $228,682 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $279,282 | $50,600 | $228,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map