7108 Lugo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Lugo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $762,851, approximately $611 per square foot. 7108 Lugo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Palazzolo Camille J
Bought by
Falazzolo Camille J and Camille Jean Palazzolo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falazzolo Camille J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $84,080 | $34,049 | $50,031 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $82,432 | $33,382 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $80,817 | $32,728 | $48,089 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $79,234 | $32,087 | $47,147 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $77,681 | $31,458 | $46,223 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $75,379 | $30,526 | $44,853 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $73,902 | $29,928 | $43,974 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $71,034 | $28,767 | $42,267 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $69,968 | $28,335 | $41,633 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $68,598 | $27,780 | $40,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map