7108 Orchard Cir Penryn, CA 95663
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663 and is currently estimated at $521,124, approximately $322 per square foot. 7108 Orchard Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2016
Sold by
Love Jack H and Love Sharon M
Bought by
Love Jack H and Love Shar N M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Rcs Orchard Penryn Llc
Bought by
Love Jack H and Love Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Penryn Park Llc
Bought by
Rcs Orchard Penryn Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Jack H | -- | None Available | |
| Love Jack H | $295,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rcs Orchard Penryn Llc | $80,909 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $361,617 | $73,545 | $288,072 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $347,577 | $70,690 | $276,887 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $340,762 | $69,304 | $271,458 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $334,082 | $67,946 | $266,136 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $330,658 | $67,250 | $263,408 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $324,176 | $65,932 | $258,244 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $317,821 | $64,640 | $253,181 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $311,590 | $63,373 | $248,217 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $305,481 | $62,131 | $243,350 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $300,893 | $61,198 | $239,695 |
| 2014 | $567 | $40,647 | $32,647 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map