7108 Starkeys Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,095,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Starkeys Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $851,608, approximately $205 per square foot. 7108 Starkeys Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Mande Mark D and Mande Lynn R
Bought by
Werner Christopher M and Werner Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,300
Outstanding Balance
$287,820
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Bonnie Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Mande Mark D and Mande Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Christopher M | $434,000 | None Available | |
| Mande Mark D | $54,900 | Connor Title Co | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Christopher M | $412,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mande Mark D | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,310 | $220,260 | $62,480 | $157,780 |
| 2024 | $14,310 | $220,260 | $62,480 | $157,780 |
| 2023 | $14,112 | $220,255 | $62,475 | $157,780 |
| 2022 | $11,138 | $158,910 | $30,210 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $11,165 | $158,910 | $30,210 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $11,258 | $158,910 | $30,210 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $138,460 | $26,250 | $112,210 |
| 2018 | $11,168 | $138,460 | $26,250 | $112,210 |
| 2017 | $10,724 | $138,460 | $26,250 | $112,210 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $140,140 | $29,400 | $110,740 |
| 2015 | $11,198 | $140,140 | $29,400 | $110,740 |
| 2014 | $11,212 | $140,140 | $29,400 | $110,740 |
| 2013 | $5,433 | $133,455 | $28,000 | $105,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map