7109 Central Ave Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $725,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Central Ave, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $686,276, approximately $714 per square foot. 7109 Central Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Bydevier Sandra J
Bought by
Bydevier Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Bydevier Rudy
Bought by
Bahena Misael Toledano and Toledano Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Bydevier Jacoba
Bought by
Bydevier Jacoba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Bydevier Jacoba
Bought by
Bydevier Rudy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
John Bydevier H
Bought by
Bydevier H John and Bydevier Jacoba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Bydevier H John and Bydevier Jacoba
Bought by
Bydevier H John and Bydevier Jacoba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bydevier Rudy | -- | Lenders Title | |
| Bahena Misael Toledano | $302,500 | First American Title | |
| Bydevier Jacoba | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bydevier Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Bydevier H John | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bydevier H John | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bydevier H John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bydevier Rudy | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahena Misael Toledano | $234,086 | |
| Previous Owner | Bydevier Jacoba | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bydevier H John | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $358,092 | $248,594 | $109,498 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $351,071 | $243,720 | $107,351 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $344,189 | $238,942 | $105,247 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $337,441 | $234,257 | $103,184 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $330,825 | $229,664 | $101,161 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $327,434 | $227,310 | $100,124 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $321,014 | $222,853 | $98,161 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $314,721 | $218,484 | $96,237 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $308,550 | $214,200 | $94,350 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $302,500 | $210,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $38,594 | $11,125 | $27,469 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $37,839 | $10,908 | $26,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map