7109 E 17th Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,925 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 E 17th Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $292,981, approximately $194 per square foot. 7109 E 17th Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Academy Of Tucson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Acosta Rudolfo L and Acosta Alejandrina
Bought by
Acosta Rudolfo T and Acosta Alejandrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Rudolfo T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acosta Rudolfo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $743 | $16,508 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $743 | $15,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $724 | $14,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $651 | $14,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $13,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $4,225 | $0 | $0 |