7109 E Eli Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,527 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 E Eli Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $265,632, approximately $184 per square foot. 7109 E Eli Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Academy Of Tucson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Parscale Rickey D
Bought by
Ybarra Johnathan A and Ybarra Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$119,224
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Roberta R Parscale Trust
Bought by
Parscale Rickey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Johnathan A | $135,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Parscale Rickey D | $120,000 | Tstti | |
| Parscale Rickey D | -- | Tstti | |
| Parscale Rickey D | $120,000 | Tstti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History