7109 Glendower Rd Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,214 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Glendower Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $437,304, approximately $259 per square foot. 7109 Glendower Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road High School, and The Montessori School of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Corkins Calleen
Bought by
Weisberg Alexander Seth and Weisberg Kristen Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Outstanding Balance
$206,462
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Corkins Calleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mikeal Robert W
Bought by
Bank One Na and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Mikeal Deborah F
Bought by
Mikeal Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisberg Alexander Seth | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Corkins Calleen | $134,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $114,750 | -- | |
| Mikeal Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisberg Alexander Seth | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkins Calleen | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikeal Robert W | $135,900 | |
| Closed | Corkins Calleen | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $402,562 | $155,000 | $247,562 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $402,562 | $155,000 | $247,562 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $289,320 | $85,000 | $204,320 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $289,320 | $85,000 | $204,320 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $289,320 | $85,000 | $204,320 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $289,320 | $85,000 | $204,320 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $192,568 | $70,000 | $122,568 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $192,568 | $70,000 | $122,568 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $192,568 | $70,000 | $122,568 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $192,568 | $70,000 | $122,568 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $183,859 | $64,000 | $119,859 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $183,859 | $64,000 | $119,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map