7109 Peyton Place Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Peyton Place, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $208,348, approximately $207 per square foot. 7109 Peyton Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Miriam N Feltzin Trust and Feltzin Miriam N
Bought by
Save My Money Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Feltzin Miriam N
Bought by
Feltzin Miriam N and Miriam N Feltzin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Prenoveau Mark A and Zink Mary
Bought by
Feltzin Miriam N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Prenoveau David J and Larabie Colleen A
Bought by
Prenoveau Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Save My Money Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Feltzin Miriam N | -- | None Available | |
| Feltzin Miriam N | $100,000 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Prenoveau Mark A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prenoveau Mark A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prenoveau Mark A | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prenoveau Mark A | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,969 | $155,580 | $55,000 | $100,580 |
| 2025 | $2,969 | $159,710 | $55,000 | $104,710 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $154,880 | $55,000 | $99,880 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $101,034 | $55,000 | $46,034 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $142,067 | $55,000 | $87,067 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $117,150 | $40,000 | $77,150 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $106,622 | $35,000 | $71,622 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $91,097 | $29,900 | $61,197 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $87,569 | $25,500 | $62,069 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $66,142 | $20,000 | $46,142 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $56,286 | $15,000 | $41,286 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $55,330 | $15,000 | $40,330 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $47,249 | $15,000 | $32,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map