7109 Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $445,155 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $466,539, approximately $273 per square foot. 7109 Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Vanpelt Thomas Van and Vanpelt Paula Van
Bought by
Vanpelt Thomas Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,469
Outstanding Balance
$281,820
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Sean C and Bowman Kirsten F
Bought by
Vanpelt Thomas and Van Pelt Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Sean C and Bowman Kirsten F
Bought by
Vanpelt Thomas and Van Pelt Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Storm Jacqueline A
Bought by
Bowman Sean C and Bowman Kristen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Storm Jacqueline A
Bought by
Storm Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Linthicum R E
Bought by
Storm J A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt Thomas Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanpelt Thomas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Vanpelt Thomas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Sean C | $249,900 | -- | |
| Storm Jacqueline A | -- | -- | |
| Storm J A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanpelt Thomas Van | $321,469 | |
| Closed | Vanpelt Thomas | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Vanpelt Thomas | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Bowman Sean C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $359,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $319,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $279,500 | $84,700 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $251,300 | $84,700 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $249,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $230,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $212,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map