7109 Selzer Rd Fairfax, IA 52228
Estimated Value: $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Selzer Rd, Fairfax, IA 52228 and is currently priced at $313,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 7109 Selzer Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Crest Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Iowa Department Of Transportation
Bought by
State Of Iowa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Emery Wendell E and Emery Linda L
Bought by
Mosbeck Raymond A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Gue William Scott
Bought by
Emery Wendell E and Emery Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Iowa | $11,169 | None Available | |
| Mosbeck Raymond A | $145,000 | -- | |
| Emery Wendell E | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosbeck Raymond A | $137,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Wendell E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,724 | $259,300 | $78,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $259,300 | $78,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $223,200 | $55,400 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $212,300 | $55,400 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $212,300 | $55,400 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $187,100 | $55,400 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $187,100 | $55,400 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $186,500 | $55,400 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $186,500 | $55,400 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $186,500 | $55,400 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map