711 18th Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Kaimuki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,678,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$1,248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 18th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,432,810, approximately $1,248 per square foot. 711 18th Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kaimuki Middle School, Kalani High School, and Wai'alae Elementary Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Shigeo Todo Howard and Dang Vivian
Bought by
Howard And Vivian Todo Revocable Trust and Todo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Tatsuo Todo Revocable Trust and Todo Howard S
Bought by
Todo Howard S and Todo Vivian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Todo Howard S
Bought by
Todo Howard S and Okada Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard And Vivian Todo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard Shigeo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todo Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $1,497,800 | $1,312,500 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $1,341,300 | $1,281,300 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $1,353,700 | $1,281,300 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $1,246,900 | $1,156,300 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $1,246,200 | $1,062,500 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $1,165,900 | $1,050,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $1,094,800 | $1,025,000 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $1,046,700 | $1,000,000 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $959,700 | $950,000 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $959,700 | $925,000 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $932,600 | $856,300 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $818,800 | $775,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map