711 3rd Ave Heron Lake, MN 56137
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 3rd Ave, Heron Lake, MN 56137 and is currently estimated at $113,132, approximately $95 per square foot. 711 3rd Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Heron Lake-Okabena Elementary School and Heron Lake - Okabena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Bought by
Kuhnau Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnau Glenn | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $83,400 | $3,000 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $794 | $83,400 | $3,000 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $776 | $75,700 | $3,000 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $634 | $75,700 | $3,000 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $508 | $54,100 | $3,000 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $528 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $470 | $42,100 | $3,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $407 | $38,800 | $3,000 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $470 | $38,900 | $3,000 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map