711 Alberta Ave Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Alberta Ave, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 711 Alberta Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Columbia Primary School, Columbia Elementary School, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Ball Insurance & Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Bond Taylor and Franklin Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $7,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $5,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $956 | $5,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $956 | $5,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $5,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 |