711 Aspen Ave Unit 711 Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Aspen Ave Unit 711, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $289,744, approximately $185 per square foot. 711 Aspen Ave Unit 711 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Jk Building & Develo
Bought by
Zolman Et Al Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolman Et Al Richard L | $189,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $79,352 | $13,930 | $65,422 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $79,352 | $13,930 | $65,422 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $67,785 | $11,610 | $56,175 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $67,785 | $11,610 | $56,175 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $67,790 | $11,610 | $56,180 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $63,350 | $10,850 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $63,350 | $10,850 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $63,350 | $10,850 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $61,990 | $10,850 | $51,140 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $61,990 | $10,850 | $51,140 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $61,990 | $10,850 | $51,140 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $61,990 | $10,850 | $51,140 |
| 2013 | $3,497 | $61,990 | $10,850 | $51,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map