714 W Elmore Eastern Rd Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $184,804 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 W Elmore Eastern Rd, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $205,201, approximately $103 per square foot. 714 W Elmore Eastern Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Kunselman Theodore
Bought by
Buchanan Christopher and Buchanan Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,549
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Christopher | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Christopher | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $53,187 | $13,514 | $39,673 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $53,187 | $13,514 | $39,673 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $44,860 | $10,010 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $44,860 | $10,010 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $44,860 | $10,010 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $34,790 | $5,230 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $34,790 | $5,230 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $34,790 | $5,230 | $29,560 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $33,570 | $5,230 | $28,340 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $33,570 | $5,230 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $33,570 | $5,230 | $28,340 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $32,030 | $5,230 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $32,030 | $5,230 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map