711 Carson Ct Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $408,288 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Carson Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $437,822, approximately $185 per square foot. 711 Carson Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Allison Willie A and Wf Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Willie A | $173,500 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $375,090 | $77,000 | $298,090 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $375,090 | $77,000 | $298,090 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $226,970 | $35,000 | $191,970 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $226,970 | $35,000 | $191,970 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $226,970 | $35,000 | $191,970 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map