711 Colt Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Colt Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $313,227, approximately $170 per square foot. 711 Colt Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Lester Aaron
Bought by
Siebeneck Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Mcc Invesstments Ltd
Bought by
Lester Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Sato Naoto and Sato Akiko
Bought by
Mcc Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Bruce Brian C
Bought by
Sato Naoto and Sato Akiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Best Roger and Best Nancy J
Bought by
Bruce Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebeneck Melanie | $40,000 | Flag City Title | |
| Lester Aaron | $145,000 | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcc Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sato Naoto | $180,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Bruce Brian C | $181,033 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sato Naoto | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Brian C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,922 | $82,260 | $12,770 | $69,490 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $82,260 | $12,770 | $69,490 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $82,260 | $12,770 | $69,490 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $68,230 | $11,930 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $68,230 | $11,930 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $68,230 | $11,930 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $59,600 | $7,950 | $51,650 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $59,600 | $7,950 | $51,650 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $59,600 | $7,950 | $51,650 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $57,530 | $8,440 | $49,090 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $57,530 | $8,440 | $49,090 |
| 2012 | $2,916 | $63,670 | $8,440 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map