711 Concerto Glen Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $884,984, approximately $513 per square foot. 711 Concerto Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Mawer Jack Earl and Mawer Pamela Kay
Bought by
Mawer Jack Earl and Mawer Pamela Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Mawer Jack E Pamela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawer Jack Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Mawer Jack E Pamela K | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $328,365 | $140,725 | $187,640 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $321,927 | $137,966 | $183,961 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $315,615 | $135,261 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $309,427 | $132,609 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $303,360 | $130,009 | $173,351 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $300,250 | $128,676 | $171,574 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $294,363 | $126,153 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $288,592 | $123,680 | $164,912 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $282,934 | $121,255 | $161,679 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $277,387 | $118,878 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $273,222 | $117,093 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $267,871 | $114,800 | $153,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map