Seller's Agent in 2015
Sam Baird
RE/MAX
(417) 844-0636
29 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,073
''Comfort and Quality'' are what you'll find in this spacious home. Offering large rooms, hardwood floors, new carpet, 2 living rooms, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has plenty of space (and excellent storage) for your family. Outside there's a nice deck with a great view and a privacy fenced backyard. All of this in desirable Willard Schools and a super neighborhood means you shold check it out now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2002006197 Listed on: 07/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sam Baird
Coming Home Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Brett | -- | Mtc | |
| Fish Brett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Jesse D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Brett | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Fish Brett | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Jesse D | $137,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $32,280 | $5,700 | $26,580 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $29,700 | $4,750 | $24,950 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $29,700 | $4,750 | $24,950 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $27,530 | $4,750 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $27,530 | $4,750 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $26,900 | $4,750 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $26,900 | $4,750 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $24,950 | $4,750 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sam Baird
RE/MAX
(417) 844-0636
29 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60006053
APN: 07-36-200-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.