716 Daniel Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated payment $1,383/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Willard North Elementary School Rated 9+
- Corner Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
About This Home
3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Willard featuring recent updates and great outdoor space. The home offers stainless steel appliances, new countertops, beautiful hardwood flooring, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Step outside to a large back deck overlooking the fenced spacious backyard, complete with apple and pear trees. Situated on a corner lot with a privacy fence, this property provides extra space and a great setting for relaxing.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2021048152 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,547
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Privacy Fence
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,185 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0736200037
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $25,670 | $5,700 | $19,970 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $23,480 | $4,750 | $18,730 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $23,480 | $4,750 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $20,200 | $4,750 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $20,200 | $4,750 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $18,240 | $4,750 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60318945
APN: 07-36-200-037
- 413 Cedar Ln
- 464 Baird Ct
- 408 Pine St
- 466 Baird Ct
- 462 Baird Ct
- 479 S Summit Dr
- 813 Hoffman Hills Blvd
- 460 Baird Ct
- 000 Mark St
- 461 Baird Ct
- 823 Hoffman Hills Blvd
- 771 S Bent Tree Ave
- 305 Hughes Rd
- 471 Stone Creek Rd
- 779 S Bent Tree Ave
- 473 Stone Creek Rd
- 475 Stone Creek Rd
- 308 Hughes Rd
- 477 Stone Creek Rd
- 481 Stone Creek Rd
- 409 Cedar Ln
- 784 S Hoffman Hills Blvd
- 803 S Lambert Cir
- 422 Stone Creek Rd
- 302 E New Melville Rd Unit B
- 778 Osage Rd
- 2601 N Cresthaven Ave
- 3784 N Spring Branch Ave
- 2222 N Hillcrest Ave
- 512 N Mahn Ave
- 709 N Elder Ave
- 720 N Elder Ave
- 1838 N Hillcrest Ave
- 325 S Casa Grande Ave
- 4149 W Burbank St Unit A
- 3016 W Hovey St
- 1023 S Tanner Ave
- 624 S Mahn Ave
- 2115 N Grace Ave
- 634 S Mahn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.