Seller's Agent in 2020
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,831 - $225,000
A great home in Willard with 2 storage sheds and wood privacy fence. Owners providing a 1 year home warranty. A new roof to be installed prior to closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2015040801 Listed on: 07/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Mooneyham
Team Real Estate Springfield LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiles Amelia L | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Leta Mae | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiles Amelia L | $134,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $25,270 | $5,700 | $19,570 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $23,120 | $4,750 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $23,120 | $4,750 | $18,370 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $20,370 | $4,750 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $20,370 | $4,750 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $19,930 | $4,750 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $19,930 | $4,750 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $18,240 | $4,750 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Mooneyham
Team Real Estate Springfield LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60167898
APN: 07-36-200-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.