711 Division St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $186,049 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Division St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $203,012, approximately $162 per square foot. 711 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $79,300 | $79,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $74,300 | $74,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $41,400 | $1,700 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $549 | $37,800 | $1,700 | $36,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map