737 Adams St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $203,458 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Adams St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $229,615, approximately $139 per square foot. 737 Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $85,800 | $85,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $55,100 | $1,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $723 | $50,000 | $1,000 | $49,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map